Holcim Azerbaijan OJSC Held the Annual General Meeting.
July 30, 2021
The shareholders of Holcim Azerbaijan who attended today’s Annual General Meeting approved all proposals.
Shareholders approved the annual reports and annual financial statements for 2019-2020. They also confirmed the supervisory board and members of the revision commission. In addition, they approved changes in the Chapter of Holcim and the Master Industrial Intellectual Property Agreement and Master Brand Agreement.
Shareholders confirmed the proposed distribution of a dividend and voted for credit loan agreements between Holcim (Azerbaijan) OJSC and Holcim Auslandbeteiligungs GMBH
Based on the agenda discussed company financial achievements and sustainable development activities. The Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Holcim Azerbaijan OJSC was held in full compliance with the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
We note that, 66 of shares of Holcim Azerbaijan OJSC belong to LafargeHolcim LTD, 24 to Holcim Auslandbeteiligungs GmbH and the remaining interest belongs to legal and physical  person shareholders.